Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftOctober 2018Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Nasa Assassin

Nasa Assassin

Nasa Assassin are firmly established at the forefront of the Northern Irish alternative rock scene thanks to their reputation for incendiary live performances offering one part performance art to two parts sonic super–collider.

Their brand of manic omni–dimensional space rock fuses a hybrid of influences leaving the audience enthralled and the critics grabbing for the superlatives.

With the highly anticipated follow up to their acclaimed debut album Area 69 due for release in early 2019, Nasa Assassin are inviting you to unexpect the expected and join them on a journey through time and space. Tin foil hats optional.

  • Date: Fri 21 Jun
  • Cost: £8
  • Time: 8pm
  • Venue: Studio Theatre
Current Performances

Current Performances

Arts & Events Technical Production Education Workshop

ArrowArts & Events Technical Production Education Workshop
Sat 01 Sep - Fri 07 Dec at Time to be arranged

Seriously Ceramics Workshops

ArrowSeriously Ceramics Workshops
Sat 01 Sep - Fri 07 Dec at TBC

39th Annual Schools’ Art Competition

Arrow39th Annual Schools’ Art Competition
Sat 01 Sep - Fri 03 May at

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map