Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftApril 2019Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
FizzWizzPop MAGIC Experience (May am)

FizzWizzPop MAGIC Experience (May am)

Roll up! Roll up! FizzWizzPop is in town and is bringing her wonderful magic show to the ISLAND.

The FizzWizzPop show is guaranteed to make you and your children laugh, smile and really enjoy what a magic show should be, an entertaining, engaging performance that brings people together.

This interactive, colourful and fun show is suitable for all ages however is recommended for ages 4+

Lasts approximately 50 minutes.

  • Date: Sat 25 May
  • Cost: £3
  • Time: 11am
  • Venue: Studio Theatre
Current Performances

Current Performances

Oklahoma!

ArrowOklahoma!
Tue 09 Apr - Sat 13 Apr at 7:30pm

Arts Zone

ArrowArts Zone
Wed 02 Jan - Sun 30 Jun at Normal opening hours apply

39th Annual Schools’ Art Competition

Arrow39th Annual Schools’ Art Competition
Sat 01 Sep - Fri 03 May at

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map