Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftJuly 2019Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Pop Blasts From the Past with SERC

Pop Blasts From the Past with SERC

Come with us as we take you on a musical journey through the ages to tell the story of how POP music has developed through time but, there is a catch, these songs will be played by Live Bands! Want to be a part of this audience? South Eastern Regional College Music Department presents a fun packed evening of LIVE pop music throughout the decades with a host of your favourite artists. You like Elvis? We have got it! You like The Beatles? We got it! Covering artists from the 1950s right through to today, all performed by local students who are destined to carry Pop to the next generation. Join us for this fantastic night of entertainment and craic!

 

  • hire event
  • Date: Thu 09 May
  • Cost: £5
  • Time: 7.30 - 9.30
  • Duration: 2 hours

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

Close Enough Barbershop Quartet

ArrowClose Enough Barbershop Quartet
Thu 25 Jul at 19.30

Colin Geddis: Safe Space

ArrowColin Geddis: Safe Space
Sat 07 Dec at 20.00

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map