Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftJuly 2019Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Give My Head Peace – Live

Give My Head Peace – Live

Ulster’s favourite scary clergyman Pastor Begbie (Paddy Jenkins) will be joined by his old pal Big Mervyn (BJ Hogg) when Give my Head Peace returns to the stage with their brand new show.

Give My Head Peace Live 2019 will also feature Ma, Da, Cal, Billy the Peeler and Dympna as they tackle the burning issues of the day. But it’s not all RHI. The gang will be giving their unique take on Brexit, our idle MLAs and whatever else is in the news.

Expect topical comedy, superb, up to the minute, satirical stand–up from Tim McGarry and above all– plenty of laughs.

Contains adult references. Responsibility for allowing under 12s to view lies with the accompanying adult.

  • hire event
  • Date: Tue 05 Mar
  • Cost: £22.50
  • Time: 8pm

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

Close Enough Barbershop Quartet

ArrowClose Enough Barbershop Quartet
Thu 25 Jul at 19.30

Colin Geddis: Safe Space

ArrowColin Geddis: Safe Space
Sat 07 Dec at 20.00

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map