Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftApril 2019Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
POTS FOR TOTS – Easter Chick Plates

POTS FOR TOTS – Easter Chick Plates

Younger children and their parents will go potty for this creative clay workshop.

Let’s get cracking in this slap–and–tap clay workshop creating a clay shaped plate, perfect for serving up all those tasty Easter treats.

Pottery pieces will be fired and ready for collection the following week for you and your tot.


  • Date: Sat 09 Mar
  • Cost: £18 (Adult goes FREE with child)
  • Time: 2pm - 4pm
  • Duration: 2 hours
  • Tutor: Andrea McCullough Alderdice
  • Age range: 2 – 4 year olds

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Kids

Kids

Arts Zone

ArrowArts Zone
Wed 02 Jan - Sun 30 Jun at Normal opening hours apply

Community Circus Lisburn Term 2

ArrowCommunity Circus Lisburn Term 2
Tue 30 Apr - Tue 25 Jun at 5.30pm

Children’s Art Festival Week 1

ArrowChildren’s Art Festival Week 1
Mon 22 Jul - Fri 26 Jul at 9.30am

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map