Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftJuly 2019Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
PAINTING (IMPROVERS) May term

PAINTING (IMPROVERS) May term

This course is ideal for anyone who has the basics of painting but wants to improve, or for those who have attended ‘Painting – Beginners’ and would like to progress.

Tuition will include demonstrations and helpful tips.


 

  • Date: Wed 08 May - Wed 12 Jun
  • Cost: £42 / £36 con
  • Time: 1.30pm - 3.30pm
  • Duration: 6 weeks
  • Tutor: Dawn Allen

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Courses

Courses

Sorry, we couldn't find any upcoming events in this category

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map