Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftApril 2019Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
LORE & SAFFYRE

LORE & SAFFYRE

Lore & Saffyre both from N. Ireland have come together to create a unforgettable night of Contemporary Irish & American music.

Lore have just finished their last theatre tour, taking in some of the country’s finest venues.

Saffyre is made up of sisters Shauneen and Maria and cousin Emma. The melodies and harmonies which are signature to the Saffyre sound have been honed and perfected over years of recording and live performance.

Both bands have been attracting audiences with their stunning vocal harmonies and finely crafted original songs.

 

  • Date: Fri 26 Apr
  • Cost: £12
  • Time: 8pm
  • Venue: Studio Theatre

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

LORE & SAFFYRE

ArrowLORE & SAFFYRE
Fri 26 Apr at 8pm

New Beginnings Concert

ArrowNew Beginnings Concert
Thu 02 May at 7:30pm

LINLEY HAMILTON QUARTET

ArrowLINLEY HAMILTON QUARTET
Fri 03 May at 8pm

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map