Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftJuly 2019Right

JMK, DMC, Verz, Friz, KVLR and Emic

JMK, DMC, Verz, Friz, KVLR and Emic

PREVIEW – Thurs 25 Apr, 7–9pm

Northern Ireland’s top street artists JMK, DMC, Verz, Friz, KVLR and Emic come together to bring the outside in and create an urban art exposition at the ISLAND.

Having painted all over Ireland and as far afield as Colombia these artists combine imagery including Celtic mythological characters, Pop Art, Dogs on the Street, Skulls and Call Girls in magical bursts of colour to set your imagination alive.

Escape from the norm and join us at our Blank Gallery event on Thursday 25 Apr where you can watch the artists paint large scale pieces with sounds from a live DJ.

  • Date: Fri 26 Apr - Fri 17 May
  • Cost: FREE
  • Time: Mon–Fri 9.30am–10pm, Sat 9.30am–5pm - Closed Sundays.
  • Venue: Galleries 1 & 2

Share |

 

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Sorry, we couldn't find any upcoming events in this category

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map