Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftApril 2019Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
FizzWizzPop Magic Experience (morning show – Feb)

FizzWizzPop Magic Experience (morning show – Feb)

Roll up roll up FizzWizzPop is in town and is bringing her wonderful magic show to the ISLAND.

The FizzWizzPop show is guaranteed to make you and your children laugh, smile and really enjoy what a magic show should be, an entertaining, engaging performance that brings people together through FizzWizzPop’s love of magic.

This interactive, colourful and fun show is suitable for all ages however is recommended for ages 4+ and lasts approximately 50 minutes.

  • Date: Sat 09 Feb
  • Cost: £3
  • Time: 11am
  • Duration: 50 minutes
  • Venue: Studio Theatre
  • Age range: Age 4+

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Kids

Kids

Arts Zone

ArrowArts Zone
Wed 02 Jan - Sun 30 Jun at Normal opening hours apply

Illustrate a Story workshop

ArrowIllustrate a Story workshop
Wed 24 Apr at 10am

Lego Stop Animation workshop

ArrowLego Stop Animation workshop
Fri 26 Apr at 10am

Community Circus Lisburn Term 2

ArrowCommunity Circus Lisburn Term 2
Tue 30 Apr - Tue 25 Jun at 5.30pm

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map