Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftJuly 2019Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Details - Members Priority Booking
Swan Lake

Swan Lake

Ballet Without Borders is back for its 2nd year working with the Doogan Dance Academy and they’ll be joined by other dance schools this year. Their production of the classic Swan Lake is a show not be missed.

  • hire event
  • Date: Sun 18 Nov
  • Cost: £12
  • Time: 6pm
  • Venue: ISLAND Hall

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

Close Enough Barbershop Quartet

ArrowClose Enough Barbershop Quartet
Thu 25 Jul at 19.30

A NIGHT IN NOVEMBER

ArrowA NIGHT IN NOVEMBER
Fri 13 Sep at 8pm

Colin Geddis: Safe Space

ArrowColin Geddis: Safe Space
Sat 07 Dec at 20.00

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map