Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftJuly 2019Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Spooky Clay Day!  (FULLY BOOKED)

Spooky Clay Day! (FULLY BOOKED)

General enrolment day is Tues 11 Sept @ 9.30am.

Magic–up black cats and spooky bats with a witch’s brew or two as you pinch, press and mould your clay to enjoy the fun of this spooky day!

Artwork will be fired for collection the following week.

  • Date: Wed 31 Oct
  • Cost: £25
  • Time: 10am - 4pm
  • Tutor: Andrea McCullough Alderdice
  • Age range: 6 – 11 years

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map