Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftJuly 2019Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Furniture Upcycling (SOLD OUT)

Furniture Upcycling (SOLD OUT)

SORRY – this workshop is now fully booked.

Choose from our range of free furniture to learn how to mix paint for the perfect make–over using chalk–style paint, decoupage, waxing and basic upholstery.

This workshop is part of the European Week for Waste Reduction and is kindly supported by Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council’s Waste Management Unit.

  • Date: Sat 24 Nov
  • Cost: £55
  • Time: 10am - 4pm
  • Tutor: Anne Warnock

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Courses

Courses

Sorry, we couldn't find any upcoming events in this category

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map