Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftJuly 2019Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
FRANKENSTEIN

FRANKENSTEIN

“If I cannot inspire love, I will cause fear!”

On the 200th anniversary of the publication of this great Gothic novel, Mary Shelley’s Frankenstein’s Monster will be reanimated, piece–by–piece.

Wireless Mystery Theatre – Ireland’s longest–running audio theatre company – will bring the creature to life with galvanisation, harnessed lightning, and their usual mix of live music, sound foley, and horror.

You’ll get the shock of your life!

Suitable for ages 12+

  • Date: Fri 16 Nov
  • Cost: £15
  • Time: 8pm
  • Venue: Studio Theatre
  • Age range: Adults

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

Close Enough Barbershop Quartet

ArrowClose Enough Barbershop Quartet
Thu 25 Jul at 19.30

Colin Geddis: Safe Space

ArrowColin Geddis: Safe Space
Sat 07 Dec at 20.00

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map