Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftApril 2019Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
MACBETH

MACBETH

A couple’s ambition consumes the kingdom of Scotland.

A king’s mind is poisoned by prophecy, power, and paranoia.

A nation is led to the slaughter.

To protect their world, those who lose the most must rise the highest.

Presented by Merely Theatre.

“What Shakespeare could and should be in this modern generation. Wonderful, high energy and delightfully easy to understand.” Everything Theatre (on Henry V by Merely Theatre)

 

  • Date: Sat 13 Oct
  • Cost: £12
  • Time: 8pm
  • Venue: Studio Theatre

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

A NIGHT IN NOVEMBER

ArrowA NIGHT IN NOVEMBER
Fri 13 Sep at 8pm

ANDREA BEGLEY IN CONCERT

ArrowANDREA BEGLEY IN CONCERT
Sat 21 Sep at 20.00

Colin Geddis: Safe Space

ArrowColin Geddis: Safe Space
Sat 07 Dec at 20.00

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map