Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftOctober 2018Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Helen Ashton’s ‘In Flight’

Helen Ashton’s ‘In Flight’

Know You are Not Alone

A solo performance, inspired by the myth of Icarus, blends circus, dance, text and innovative audio–visuals to explore mental illness and the journey to wellbeing. Drawn from life experiences, ‘In Flight’ provides an insight into mental health issues and an opportunity for sharing.

This event is generously supported by the Arts Council of Northern Ireland.

 

 

  • Date: Thu 17 May
  • Cost: FREE
  • Time: 7:30pm
  • Venue: Studio Theatre
  • Age range: 15 +

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

RONNIE GREER BLUES BAND

ArrowRONNIE GREER BLUES BAND
Sat 27 Oct at 8pm

ALTERNATIVE BEDTIME STORIES

ArrowALTERNATIVE BEDTIME STORIES
Fri 02 Nov at 8pm

MALOJIAN

ArrowMALOJIAN
Sat 03 Nov at 8pm

ANNA LO – book reading

ArrowANNA LO – book reading
Fri 09 Nov at 8pm

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map