Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftOctober 2018Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Dance Extravaganza 2018

Dance Extravaganza 2018

Rounding off yet another successful year for Gillian Jones Dance schools, the show features performances from the talented dancers from our Newtownabbey, Lisburn, Belmont and Holywood schools.

Students from 3 to 18 years present a fast paced presentation of dances from the popular and Musical Theatre repertoire.

Date: Sat 16 & Sun 17 Jun
Time: Sat 2pm (Belmont & Holywood)
Sat 7pm (Lisburn)
Sun 2pm (Newtownabbey)

  • hire event
  • Date: Sat 16 Jun - Sun 17 Jun
  • Cost: £10 / £8 con / £6 under 8s
  • Time: Sat 2pm Belmont & Holywood, Sat 7pm Lisburn & - Sun 2pm Newtownabbey
  • Venue: ISLAND Hall

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

Dance Inspirations UK & Ireland Tour

ArrowDance Inspirations UK & Ireland Tour
Sun 21 Oct at 9am – 9pm

RONNIE GREER BLUES BAND

ArrowRONNIE GREER BLUES BAND
Sat 27 Oct at 8pm

ALTERNATIVE BEDTIME STORIES

ArrowALTERNATIVE BEDTIME STORIES
Fri 02 Nov at 8pm

MALOJIAN

ArrowMALOJIAN
Sat 03 Nov at 8pm

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map