Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftOctober 2018Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Pottery – Interm / Advanced (SOLD OUT)

Pottery – Interm / Advanced (SOLD OUT)

Instruction will include throwing and use of the wheel, hand building and experimentation with glazes and forms.

Classes can be booked from enrolment date onwards and cost includes all materials and firings.

Andrea is the resident ceramic artist at ISLAND Arts Centre and has over fifteen years experience teaching children’s art classes and pottery workshops for all ages and abilities.

  • Date: Mon 14 May - Mon 25 Jun
  • Cost: £78 / £72 con
  • Time: 7.30pm - 9.30pm
  • Duration: 6 weeks
  • Tutor: Andrea McCullough Alderdice

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Courses

Courses

Paper–clay Workshop (SOLD OUT)

ArrowPaper–clay Workshop (SOLD OUT)
Sat 10 Nov - Sat 17 Nov at 1:30pm

Furniture Upcycling (SOLD OUT)

ArrowFurniture Upcycling (SOLD OUT)
Sat 24 Nov at 10am

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map