Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftJanuary 2018Right

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Drama Workshop

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Drama Workshop

Little ones are invited on a magical adventure to become a Very Hungry Caterpillar. Children will enjoy drama games and exercises led by freelance actor, director, early years’ arts facilitator, writer and producer, Stephen Beggs.

All workshops are offered to Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council area schools, on a first–come, first served basis, limited to one workshop per school. 

Enquiries to Susannah McKenna, Arts Information & Education Officer on T: 028 92 447526 E: susannah.mckenna@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk

Please list your workshop, dates & times in order of preference. Workshops will be confirmed after email receipt of a completed booking form. ISLAND Arts Centre’s Terms & Conditions apply.

 

  • Date: Wed 20 Sep
  • Time: 9.30am – 10.30am or 11.15am – 12.15pm
  • Age range: Pre–school 3 – 5 years

Share |

 

Arts education

Arts education

What A Character! Ceramics Workshops

ArrowWhat A Character! Ceramics Workshops
Tue 09 Jan - Fri 15 Jun at

Storytelling Workshops with writer Dr Patrick Ryan

ArrowStorytelling Workshops with writer Dr Patrick Ryan
Mon 05 Feb at 9.30 – 10.30am, 11am – 12pm,

World Book Day 2018

ArrowWorld Book Day 2018
Thu 01 Mar at 10 – 11am and

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map