Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftOctober 2018Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
OUTLAW COUNTRY

OUTLAW COUNTRY

Outlaw Country features the songs of Steve Earle, Guy Clarke, Townes Van Zandt, Willy Nelson, Ray Wylie Hubbard & John Prine.

Attracting sell–out crowds at venues across Ireland, north and south, musicians Barry Johnston on acoustic guitar, Rod Patterson on double bass and Ivan Gilliland on guitar and mandolin, will regale with classics such as –

‘LA Freeway’, ‘Hello in There’, ‘If I Needed You’, ‘Angel From Montgomery’, ‘Desperados Waiting On A Train’, ‘Up Against The Wall’, ‘Red Neck Mother’, ‘Let Him Roll’, ‘All of Me’, ‘Anyhow I Love You’, ‘Lake Marie’ and ‘Copperhead Road’.

 

  • Date: Fri 08 Dec
  • Cost: £14
  • Time: 8pm
  • Venue: Studio Theatre

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

Dance Inspirations UK & Ireland Tour

ArrowDance Inspirations UK & Ireland Tour
Sun 21 Oct at 9am – 9pm

RONNIE GREER BLUES BAND

ArrowRONNIE GREER BLUES BAND
Sat 27 Oct at 8pm

ALTERNATIVE BEDTIME STORIES

ArrowALTERNATIVE BEDTIME STORIES
Fri 02 Nov at 8pm

MALOJIAN

ArrowMALOJIAN
Sat 03 Nov at 8pm

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map