Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftOctober 2017Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
SERC Performing Arts Students present Around the World in 80 Days

SERC Performing Arts Students present Around the World in 80 Days

Follow the adventures of Phileas Fogg and Friends on a journey that will take you across the Globe in 80 days. You will experience the colours, characters and chaos of Hildreth’s innovative adaptation of a true Vernian classic. SERC Lisburn Performing Arts Department invites you to this exciting and inventive performance in true Steampunk style. 

 

 

  • Date: Thu 25 May - Fri 26 May
  • Cost: Tickets £10 / Concession £8
  • Time: 7pm
  • Duration: 2 hrs with an interval around 8pm
  • Venue: Studio Theatre

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

An Evening with Baillies Mills

ArrowAn Evening with Baillies Mills
Thu 19 Oct at 7:45pm

WUTHERING HEIGHTS

ArrowWUTHERING HEIGHTS
Sat 21 Oct at 8pm

Dance Inspirations UK & Ireland Tour

ArrowDance Inspirations UK & Ireland Tour
Sat 21 Oct - Sun 22 Oct at 9am

Charity Concert

ArrowCharity Concert
Fri 27 Oct at 7:45pm

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map