Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftMay 2017Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
A Summer Night with the Country Stars

A Summer Night with the Country Stars

Join 6 of Ireland’s top singers for a fantastic ‘Night With The Country Stars’ all in one super show.

Featuring Louise Morrissey, Ritchie Remo, Eamon Mc Cann, Stephen Smyth, Joe Moore and Tony Kerr, with a fantastic full live band. Each act will showcase their trade mark Country classics in a show not to be missed.

  • hire event
  • Date: Thu 25 May
  • Cost: £18
  • Time: 8PM
  • Venue: ISLAND Hall

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

Diamond Dance End of Year Show

ArrowDiamond Dance End of Year Show
Fri 26 May at 7.30PM

VIBE Academy 2017 Showcase

ArrowVIBE Academy 2017 Showcase
Sat 27 May at 6.30PM

Cash Returns

ArrowCash Returns
Fri 02 Jun at 8PM

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map