Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftOctober 2017Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
NEIL DELAMERE – Handstand

NEIL DELAMERE – Handstand

Following sold out shows last year, the master of mirth is back with his own unique brand of his irreverent humour. 2016 was another busy year for the perennially popular star of the Blame Game, which celebrates its 10th birthday on TV this year.

With that, a science comedy series for RTE2 and his radio show on Today FM under his belt, now he is back to where it all started, talking to strangers in rooms for money.

‘Simply put, Delamere is a master’ The Scotsman

Support act is Gearoid Farrelly.

  • Date: Sat 22 Apr
  • Cost: £18.50
  • Time: 8pm
  • Venue: ISLAND Hall

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

WUTHERING HEIGHTS

ArrowWUTHERING HEIGHTS
Sat 21 Oct at 8pm

Dance Inspirations UK & Ireland Tour

ArrowDance Inspirations UK & Ireland Tour
Sat 21 Oct - Sun 22 Oct at 9am

Charity Concert

ArrowCharity Concert
Fri 27 Oct at 7:45pm

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map