Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation

  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 3101724 
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftNovember 2015Right



Enjoy the diverse exhibitions of the ISLAND Arts Centre or join us for a special tour to delve into the history, design and architectural elements of the ISLAND complex. Great for schools, colleges, seniors clubs and youth/community groups.

All talks and tours are guided by Amanda Croft, curator of the UTV Art Collection and can be tailored to suit every group but must be pre–booked, and are subject to availability. Minimum of six people are required. Contact Una on 02892 509 509 or email: una@island.lisburn.gov.uk


  • Date: Fri 10 May - Sat 29 Jun
  • Time: Time that suits

Share |




Eye on the ISLAND Gallery Tours

ArrowEye on the ISLAND Gallery Tours
Tue 01 Sep - Wed 23 Dec at – A time can be arranged to suit

Four Sisters

ArrowFour Sisters
Thu 26 Nov - Tue 22 Dec at Mon–Fri 9.30am–9.30pm, Sat 9.30am–4.30pm

Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Text Only Version of this site Browse Aloud Spoken version