Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftMarch 2015Right

ISLAND Tours

ISLAND Tours

Enjoy the diverse exhibitions of the ISLAND Arts Centre or join us for a special tour to delve into the history, design and architectural elements of the ISLAND complex. Great for schools, colleges, seniors clubs and youth/community groups.

All talks and tours are guided by Amanda Croft, curator of the UTV Art Collection and can be tailored to suit every group but must be pre–booked, and are subject to availability. Minimum of six people are required. Contact Una on 02892 509 509 or email: una@island.lisburn.gov.uk

 

  • Date: Fri 10 May - Sat 29 Jun
  • Time: Time that suits

Share |

 

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Eye on the ISLAND Gallery Tours

ArrowEye on the ISLAND Gallery Tours
Fri 02 Jan - Sun 31 May at – A time can be arranged to suit

John Breakey  ‘Fragments of a Past View’

ArrowJohn Breakey ‘Fragments of a Past View’
Thu 12 Mar - Thu 02 Apr at 9:30am

Aoife Maguire & Eimear Maguire ‘Montes Arbori’

ArrowAoife Maguire & Eimear Maguire ‘Montes Arbori’
Thu 12 Mar - Thu 02 Apr at 9:30am

Harmony Hill Craft Group

ArrowHarmony Hill Craft Group
Tue 12 May - Wed 27 May at 9:30am

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Text Only Version of this site Browse Aloud Spoken version