Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftMay 2016Right

ISLAND Tours

ISLAND Tours

Enjoy the diverse exhibitions of the ISLAND Arts Centre or join us for a special tour to delve into the history, design and architectural elements of the ISLAND complex. Great for schools, colleges, seniors clubs and youth/community groups.

All talks and tours are guided by Amanda Croft, curator of the UTV Art Collection and can be tailored to suit every group but must be pre–booked, and are subject to availability. Minimum of six people are required. Contact Una on 02892 509 509 or email: una@island.lisburn.gov.uk

 

  • Date: Fri 10 May - Sat 29 Jun
  • Time: Time that suits

Share |

 

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Eye on the ISLAND Gallery Tours

ArrowEye on the ISLAND Gallery Tours
Mon 11 Jan - Thu 30 Jun at – a time can be arranged

JOHN McKEAG – ‘Burnt Ground’

ArrowJOHN McKEAG – ‘Burnt Ground’
Thu 07 Apr - Thu 12 May at 9.30am

VALERIE McKEAG – ‘Landscape/Seascape’

ArrowVALERIE McKEAG – ‘Landscape/Seascape’
Thu 07 Apr - Thu 12 May at 9.30am

GAIL KELLY – ‘Heading Home’

ArrowGAIL KELLY – ‘Heading Home’
Thu 19 May - Thu 30 Jun at 9.30am

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map