Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftOctober 2017Right

ISLAND Tours

ISLAND Tours

Enjoy the diverse exhibitions of the ISLAND Arts Centre or join us for a special tour to delve into the history, design and architectural elements of the ISLAND complex. Great for schools, colleges, seniors clubs and youth/community groups.

All talks and tours are guided by Amanda Croft, curator of the UTV Art Collection and can be tailored to suit every group but must be pre–booked, and are subject to availability. Minimum of six people are required. Contact Una on 02892 509 509 or email: una@island.lisburn.gov.uk

 

  • Date: Fri 10 May - Sat 29 Jun
  • Time: Time that suits

Share |

 

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

MEL CARROLL & other illustrators

ArrowMEL CARROLL & other illustrators
Thu 19 Oct - Sat 18 Nov at 9.30am

ROBERT ELLISON

ArrowROBERT ELLISON
Thu 23 Nov - Wed 20 Dec at 9.30am

BARBARA ELLISON

ArrowBARBARA ELLISON
Thu 23 Nov - Wed 20 Dec at 9.30am

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map