Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation

  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 3101724 
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftNovember 2015Right

Fabulous Felt Hat Workshop

Fabulous Felt Hat Workshop

Turn heads with a winter essential that is warm enough to keep out chills and trendy enough to get ahead in the fashion stakes! Gail gives hands on tips for working with this versatile medium.

If you have a hat block bring it along, and if not bring a bowl which is the same circumference as your head, to use while making the hat. Please also bring a couple of old towels.


  • Date: Sat 19 Jan
  • Cost: £33
  • Time: 10am - 4.30pm
  • Tutor: Gail Cooke

Share |




Fantastic Flowers (Block 2)

ArrowFantastic Flowers (Block 2)
Wed 11 Nov - Wed 16 Dec at 7pm

Fantastic Flowers – Beginners New Class (Block 2)

ArrowFantastic Flowers – Beginners New Class (Block 2)
Thu 12 Nov - Thu 17 Dec at 10.30am

Vintage Dance – Solo Charleston

ArrowVintage Dance – Solo Charleston
Mon 16 Nov - Mon 14 Dec at 6.15pm

Vintage Dance – Partner Swing

ArrowVintage Dance – Partner Swing
Mon 16 Nov - Mon 14 Dec at 7.30pm

Rag Rug Wreath

ArrowRag Rug Wreath
Sat 28 Nov at 10am

Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Text Only Version of this site Browse Aloud Spoken version