Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftMay 2016Right

Fabulous Felt Hat Workshop

Fabulous Felt Hat Workshop

Turn heads with a winter essential that is warm enough to keep out chills and trendy enough to get ahead in the fashion stakes! Gail gives hands on tips for working with this versatile medium.

If you have a hat block bring it along, and if not bring a bowl which is the same circumference as your head, to use while making the hat. Please also bring a couple of old towels.

 

  • Date: Sat 19 Jan
  • Cost: £33
  • Time: 10am - 4.30pm
  • Tutor: Gail Cooke

Share |

 

Courses

Courses

Watercolour (Tues) – BLOCK 2

ArrowWatercolour (Tues) – BLOCK 2
Tue 26 Apr - Tue 24 May at 10.30am

Painting for Pleasure (morning) – BLOCK 2

ArrowPainting for Pleasure (morning) – BLOCK 2
Tue 26 Apr - Tue 24 May at 10.30am

Silk Painting workshop

ArrowSilk Painting workshop
Sat 21 May at 10am

PA System workshop

ArrowPA System workshop
Sat 04 Jun at Time to be arranged

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map