Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftAugust 2016Right

Fabulous Felt Hat Workshop

Fabulous Felt Hat Workshop

Turn heads with a winter essential that is warm enough to keep out chills and trendy enough to get ahead in the fashion stakes! Gail gives hands on tips for working with this versatile medium.

If you have a hat block bring it along, and if not bring a bowl which is the same circumference as your head, to use while making the hat. Please also bring a couple of old towels.

 

  • Date: Sat 19 Jan
  • Cost: £33
  • Time: 10am - 4.30pm
  • Tutor: Gail Cooke

Share |

 

Courses

Courses

Autumn Flowers – Intermediate

ArrowAutumn Flowers – Intermediate
Wed 21 Sep - Wed 26 Oct at 7pm

Autumn Flowers – Beginners

ArrowAutumn Flowers – Beginners
Thu 22 Sep - Thu 15 Dec at 10.30am

Autumn Flowers – Intermediate

ArrowAutumn Flowers – Intermediate
Fri 23 Sep - Fri 16 Dec at 10.30am

Mixed Media

ArrowMixed Media
Mon 26 Sep - Mon 12 Dec at 10.30am

Crochet

ArrowCrochet
Mon 26 Sep - Mon 14 Nov at 11am

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map