Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftJanuary 2017Right

Fabulous Felt Hat Workshop

Fabulous Felt Hat Workshop

Turn heads with a winter essential that is warm enough to keep out chills and trendy enough to get ahead in the fashion stakes! Gail gives hands on tips for working with this versatile medium.

If you have a hat block bring it along, and if not bring a bowl which is the same circumference as your head, to use while making the hat. Please also bring a couple of old towels.

 

  • Date: Sat 19 Jan
  • Cost: £33
  • Time: 10am - 4.30pm
  • Tutor: Gail Cooke

Share |

 

Courses

Courses

MIXED MEDIA (Fully booked)

ArrowMIXED MEDIA (Fully booked)
Mon 23 Jan - Mon 10 Apr at 10:30am

PASTEL PAINTING

ArrowPASTEL PAINTING
Mon 23 Jan - Mon 10 Apr at 7pm

POTTERY – (Mon pm) – Fully Booked

ArrowPOTTERY – (Mon pm) – Fully Booked
Mon 23 Jan - Mon 27 Feb at 7:30pm

Pottery (Tues pm)  FULLY BOOKED

ArrowPottery (Tues pm) FULLY BOOKED
Tue 24 Jan - Tue 28 Feb at 7:30pm

WATERCOLOUR (24 Jan – 11 Apr) Now Fully Booked

ArrowWATERCOLOUR (24 Jan – 11 Apr) Now Fully Booked
Tue 24 Jan - Tue 11 Apr at 10:30pm

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map