Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Whats on Quick Glance

Quick Glance at What's On

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Drama Workshop

ArrowThe Very Hungry Caterpillar Drama Workshop
Mon 25 Sep at 9.30am – 10.30am or 11.15am – 12.15pm

PAINTING BASICS (New Course)

ArrowPAINTING BASICS (New Course)
Wed 27 Sep - Wed 13 Dec at 1.30pm

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftOctober 2017Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
TERESA LIVINGSTONE

TERESA LIVINGSTONE

One of the stars of BBC NI comedy show ‘Late Licence’.

Teresa Livingstone is delighted: delighted that things are going so well for everyone else; delighted with her ever–fluctuating weight; delighted for the well–meaning women in her life; she’s even delighted for you, well done on all you’ve achieved.

With a piano, a gin, and the voice of a woman who has reached the point of no return, Teresa is ready to share.

Teresa is a musical comedian whose original and hilarious songs cover everything from sleazebags in bars, to workplace hatred, with a bit of cake and wine thrown in for good measure.

 

  • Date: Fri 29 Sep
  • Cost: £12
  • Time: 8pm
  • Venue: Studio Theatre
 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map