Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Whats on Quick Glance

Quick Glance at What's On

Flash Harry

ArrowFlash Harry
Fri 23 Feb at 8pm

THE 4 OF US

ArrowTHE 4 OF US
Sat 24 Feb at 8pm

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftOctober 2017Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Manukahunney Blue

Manukahunney Blue

A sweet treat for those who love music from the soul.

Manukahunney Blue presents laid back soul/jazz/blues gospelesque vibes brought to you by soul sisters Siobhan Brown and Jean Michelo along with their talented four piece band of drummer Henrique Franco, Matt Evans on keys, John Hodge on bass and guitarist James Coyle. 

Siobhan and Jean love to share the music that they love. 

Singing a refreshingly varied set with a touch of blues, jazz, contemporary and classic soul and gospel to lift your spirits, as well as some original tunes of their own, on their first visit to the ISLAND.

  • Date: Sat 17 Feb
  • Cost: £14
  • Time: 8pm
  • Venue: Studio Theatre
 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map