Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Whats on Quick Glance

Quick Glance at What's On

ALTERNATIVE CHRISTMAS STORIES

ArrowALTERNATIVE CHRISTMAS STORIES
Fri 21 Dec at 8pm

Jack and the Bean Stalk

ArrowJack and the Bean Stalk
Fri 21 Dec at 7pm

Flash Harry

ArrowFlash Harry
Fri 28 Dec at 8pm

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftOctober 2017Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
ALTERNATIVE CHRISTMAS STORIES

ALTERNATIVE CHRISTMAS STORIES

A Christmas antidote for grown–ups. With humour and horror in equal measure, this show is a shot of festive spirit with all the trimmings, but not like you’ve experienced them before…

It’s got all the seasons’ favourites – a panto nativity, an alternative carol service, the Krampus, a wandering baboushka, and much more…

Gemma Walker Farren and Sorcha Shanahan are the MakeyUppers – ‘laugh out loud funny’; ‘a must–see’; ‘excellently written, insightful and thought–provoking comedy delivered to perfection with silliness and confidence’.

Here’s the link to the Christmas show – https://youtu.be/UU6tF86c7QM

Suitable for age 16+, contains adult themes and some strong language.

  • Date: Fri 21 Dec
  • Cost: £12
  • Time: 8pm
  • Venue: Studio Theatre
 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map